Committees, Sections and Board Affiliates

Committees

2019 American Archives Month Committee

Tyeler McLean, Chair
State Archives of Florida
Email: Tyeler.McLean AT dos.myflorida.com

Jessica Orozco
St. Thomas University
Email: jmorozco AT stu.edu

Krystal Thomas
Florida State University Libraries
Email: kmthomas AT fsu.edu

Mindy Berg

USF Student

Email: mberg4 AT mail.usf.edu

2019 Awards Committee

Sarah Coates, Chair
University of Florida
Email: 
sarah.coates AT ufl.edu

Laura Capell
University of Miami
Email: 
lacapell AT gmail.com

2019 Membership Committee

Susan Swiatosz, Chair

University of North Florida

Email: s.swiatosz AT unf.edu

Alexandra Curran

alexcurran75 AT gmail.com

Gerrianne Schaad
Florida Southern College
Email: gschaad AT flsouthern.edu

2019 Judith Beale Scholarship Committee

Rachel Walton, Chair
Rollins College
Email: 
rwalton AT rollins.edu

Beth Golding
State Archives of Florida
Email: 
beth.golding AT dos.myflorida.com

Bart Delcamp
Lake Wales Museum
Email: 
bartdelcamp AT gmail.com

David Benjamin
University of Central Florida
Email: david.benjamin AT ucf.edu

2019 Disaster Ad Hoc Committee

Gerrianne Schaad, Chair

Florida Southern College

gschaad AT FLsouthern.edu

Hannah Wiatt Davis

Florida State University Libraries

hdavis AT fsu.edu

Alexandra Curran

alexcurran75 AT gmail.com

Laura Capell,

University of Miami,

l.capell AT miami.edu

Jay Sylvestre

University of Miami

j.sylvestre AT miami.edu

2019 Audit Committee

Bebe Chang, Chair
Nova Southeastern University
Email: 
bebe.chang AT nova.edu

John Nemmers
University of Florida
Email: jnemmers AT ufl.edu

Janet Devries Naughton
Palm Beach State College
Email: janetdevries1 AT gmail.com

Katharine Labuda
Florida International University
Email: klabuda AT fiu.edu

2019 Nominating Committee

Susan Swiatosz, Chair
University of North Florida
Email: s.swiatosz AT unf.edu

Erin Mahaney
Florida International University
Email: emahaney AT fit.edu

Jennifer Bowne
St. Petersburg College
Email: bowne.jennifer AT gmail.com

Gilbert Gott
Plant City Photo Archives
Email: gil AT plantcityphotoarchives.org

2020 Annual Meeting Committee

Laura Douglass Marion, Co-Chair

University of Florida

Email: lauramarion AT ufl.edu


Tyeler McLean, Co-Chair

State Archives of Florida

Email: Tyeler.McLean AT dos.myflorida.com

John Nemmers

University of Florida

Email: jnemmers AT ufl.edu

Florence Turcotte

University of Florida

Email: turcotte AT ufl.edu

Jolene DuBray

Flagler College

Email: JDubray679 AT flagler.edu

Alison Simpson

Florida National Guard

Email: alison.m.simpson3.nfg AT mail.mil

Sections

College and University Archives

Doris Van Kampen-Briet, Chair
Saint Leo University
Email: Doris.vankampen AT saintleo.edu

Alejandra G. Barbón, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
University of Miami Libraries
Email: axb1733 AT miami.edu

Paige Downey, Secretary/Treasurer
Florida State University
Email: pdowney AT fsu.edu

Board Affiliates

Newsletter Editor

Jessica Orozco
St. Thomas University
Email: jmorozco AT stu.edu


Web Communications Manager

Krystal Thomas
Florida State University Libraries
Email: kmthomas AT fsu.edu

Assistant Web Communications Managers

Georgen Charnes
Boynton Beach City Library
Email: CharnesG AT bbfl.us

Chuck McFarland
Project Archivist
Email: charles.i.mcfarland AT gmail.com

SAA Liaison

Gerrianne Schaad
College Archivist, Florida Southern College
Lakeland, FL 33801
Phone: (863) 680-4994
Email: 
gschaad AT flsouthern.edu

Regional Archival Associations Consortium (RAAC) Representative

Mary Rubin
Special Collections and University Archives, UCF Libraries
Orlando, FL 32816
Phone: (407) 823-5427
Email: maryrubin AT gmail.com


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software