Committees, Sections and Board Affiliates

Committees

2020 Awards Committee

Sarah Coates, Chair

University of Florida

Email: sarah.coates AT ufl.edu


Bebe Chang

Nova Southeastern University

Email: bebe.chang AT nova.edu

Mindy Berg

USF Student

Email: mberg4 AT mail.usf.edu

2020 Membership Committee

Susan Swiatosz, Chair

University of North Florida

Email: s.swiatosz AT unf.edu

Gerrianne Schaad

Florida Southern College

Email: gschaad AT flsouthern.edu

Annia Gonzalez

Florida International University

Email: aalfonso AT fiu.edu

2020 Judith Beale Scholarship Committee

Rachel Walton, Chair
Rollins College
Email: 
rwalton AT rollins.edu

Beth Golding
State Archives of Florida
Email: 
beth.golding AT dos.myflorida.com

Bart Delcamp
Lake Wales Museum
Email: 
bartdelcamp AT gmail.com

David Benjamin
University of Central Florida
Email: david.benjamin AT ucf.edu


2020 Audit Committee

Katharine Labuda, Chair

Florida International University

Email: Labudak AT mdpls.org

Carady DeSimone

WSU Student

gn6590 AT wayne.edu

2020 Nominating Committee

Brittney Farley, Chair

African-American Research Library and Cultural Center

Email: Brittafarley1 AT gmail.com

Kelly Grant Larson

Stetson University

k.grant1015 AT gmail.com

2020 Annual Meeting Committee

Laura Douglass Marion, Co-Chair

University of Florida

Email: lauramarion AT ufl.edu


Tyeler McLean, Co-Chair

State Archives of Florida

Email: Tyeler.McLean AT dos.myflorida.com

John Nemmers

University of Florida

Email: jnemmers AT ufl.edu

Florence Turcotte

University of Florida

Email: turcotte AT ufl.edu

Jolene DuBray

Flagler College

Email: JDubray679 AT flagler.edu

Alison Simpson

Florida National Guard

Email: alison.m.simpson3.nfg AT mail.mil

Sections

College and University Archives

Doris Van Kampen-Briet, Chair
Saint Leo University
Email: Doris.vankampen AT saintleo.edu

Alejandra G. Barbón, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
University of Miami Libraries
Email: axb1733 AT miami.edu

Paige Downey, Secretary/Treasurer
Florida State University
Email: pdowney AT fsu.edu

Board Affiliates

Newsletter Editor

Jessica Orozco
St. Thomas University
Email: jmorozco AT stu.edu


Web Communications Manager

Georgen Charnes
Boynton Beach City Library 
Email: charnesg AT bbfl.us

Assistant Web Communications Manager

Chuck McFarland
Project Archivist
Email: charles.i.mcfarland AT gmail.com

SAA Liaison

Gerrianne Schaad
College Archivist, Florida Southern College
Lakeland, FL 33801
Phone: (863) 680-4994
Email: 
gschaad AT flsouthern.edu

Regional Archival Associations Consortium (RAAC) Representative

Mary Rubin
Special Collections and University Archives, UCF Libraries
Orlando, FL 32816
Phone: (407) 823-5427
Email: maryrubin AT gmail.com


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software